North Down Badminton League


SEASON 2019/20

LEAGUE DIVISION  1

OCT 31ST    GREENWELL ST  A  V  ACADEMY  A                       ACADEMY  A+  V   GRANSHA  A

NOV 21ST    GREENWELL ST  A  V  ACADEMY  A+                     ACADEMY  A   V   GRANSHA  A

DEC 12TH    GRANSHA  A   V   GREENWELL ST  A                     ACADEMY  A   V   ACADEMY  A+

2020
JAN 23RD    ACADEMY  A   V   GREENWELL ST  A                     GRANSHA A   V   ACADEMY  A+

FEB 13TH    ACADEMY A+   V   GREENWELL ST A                      GRANSHA A   V   ACADEMY A

MAR 5TH     GREENWELL ST A   V   GRANSHA A                         ACADEMY A   V   ACADEMY A+


LEAGUE DIVISION 2

OCT 24TH    ACADEMY B   V   WHITEABBEY                     KNOCK   V   CIYMS

OCT 31ST   DUNDONALD   V   WHITEABBEY             7.00PM  START

NOV 14TH    DUNDONALD   V   ACADEMY B                        WHITEABBEY   V   KNOCK

NOV 21ST   CIYMS   V   ACADEMY B                           7.00PM  START

DEC 5TH      CIYMS   V   DUNDONALD                                 ACADEMY  B   V   KNOCK

DEC 19TH    WHITEABBEY   V   CIYMS                                KNOCK   V   DUNDONALD

 2020   
JAN 16TH     WHITEABBEY   ACADEMY B                            CIYMS   V   KNOCK

JAN 30TH       ACADEMY  B  V  KNOCK                        7.00PM  START

FEB 6TH       ACADEMY B   V   DUNDONALD                       KNOCK   V   WHITEABBEY

FEB 13TH   DUNDONALD   V   CIYMS                          7.00PM   START

FEB 27TH     CIYMS   V   WHITEABBEY                                DUNDONALD   V   KNOCK

MAR 12TH    ACADEMY B   V   CIYMS                                  WHITEABBEY   V   DUNDONALD 


 LEAGUE  DIVISION  3

OCT 10TH     ACADEMY  C   V   GRANSHA  B                       WHITEHEAD   V   GREENWELL ST  B

NOV 7TH       ACADEMY  C   V   WHITEHEAD                       GRANSHA  B   GREENWELL ST  B

NOV 28TH     GREENWELL ST  B   V   ACADEMY  C            WHITEHEAD   V   GRANSHA  B

2020
JAN 9TH        GRANSHA  B   V   ACADEMY  C                       GREENWELL ST  B   V   WHITEHEAD

JAN 30TH      WHITEHEAD   ACADEMY  C                             GREENWELL ST  B   V   GRANSHA  B

FEB 20TH      ACADEMY  C   V   GREENWELL ST  B            GRANSHA  B   V   WHITEHEAD   


 IT IS ESSENTIAL THAT ALL CLUBS MUST BE AVAILABLE TO COMMENCE THEIR MATCHES AT 8.00PM SHARP DUE TO THE RESTRICTIONS ON THE HALL

HELP TO ERECT AND DISMANTLE THE POSTS AND NETS WOULD BE GREATFULLY APPRECIATED 
                      

GENTS LEAGUE

DRAW SHEET 2019/20



  DIVISION 1                         DIVISION 2                          DIVISION 3

A.    ACADEMY A                         A. WHITEABBEY                            A.  ACADEMY B.    

B.    GREENWELL ST A                  B. ACADEMY B                             B. DUNDONALD  

C.    BALLYGOWAN                      C. GREENWELL ST B                      C. KNOCK

D.    BALLYCLARE                         D. GRANSHA A                            D. GRANSHA B



DIVISION 4



A. GREENWELL ST C

B. DUNDONALD B

C. GRANSHA C

D. WHITEHEAD




Divisions are played on a home and away basis. Dates given below are dates for completion of fixtures. Dates in brackets are completion dates for the reverse fixture.





ROUND 1    A v B     C v D    NOV 04     ( JAN 13 )



ROUND 2    A v C    B v D     NOV 25     ( FEB 03 )



ROUND 3    D v A    C v B     DEC 16     ( FEB 24 )


MATCHES NOT PLAYED BY THE ABOVE DATES MAY BE DECIDED BY THE COMMITTEE

Make a free website with Yola